Category:Icelandic weak verbs

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. tvístra
  2. sulla
  3. brotna
  4. þruma
  5. tæma
  6. kanna
  7. æra
  8. villa
  9. vola
  10. vana
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. lama
  2. plata
  3. fella
  4. pata
  5. rata
  6. mana
  7. hola
  8. apa
  9. anda
  10. olla

Fundamental » All languages » Icelandic » Lemmas » Verbs » Verbs by inflection type » Weak verbs

Icelandic verbs that display dental suffixes in their past tense conjugated forms.


A category for {{is-verb-weak}}, the principle parts of weak verbs are:

Pages in category "Icelandic weak verbs"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,389 total.

(previous page) (next page)(previous page) (next page)