Category:Icelandic weak verbs

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. innleiða
  2. braka
  3. ískra
  4. stakka
  5. ferma
  6. úldna
  7. leggja bílnum
  8. kvikna
  9. víkka
  10. óritskoða
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. plata
  2. hola
  3. apa
  4. anda
  5. ilma
  6. linna
  7. kirja
  8. guma
  9. bana
  10. una

Fundamental » All languages » Icelandic » Lemmas » Verbs » Verbs by inflection type » Weak verbs

Icelandic verbs that display dental suffixes in their past tense conjugated forms.


A category for {{is-verb-weak}}, the principle parts of weak verbs are:

Pages in category "Icelandic weak verbs"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 1,485 total.

(previous page) (next page)(previous page) (next page)